CVR 44495503Private limited company (ApS)Drift af portaler til internettet (639100)HorsensFounded 7 Dec 2023
Employees
3
CVR registry, 2025
Gross profit
423.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
-18.8% on 2024
Result
-64.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
206.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Team Driver ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexTeam Driver Holding ApSCVR 44478781, 100% of capital and votes, since 7 Dec 2023
Charles Sonny Garvangsince 7 Dec 2023
CVR 44478781100% of capital and votessince 7 Dec 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 521 | 423 |
| Operating profit | +224 | -87 |
| Result for the year | +177 | -65 |
| Equity | 271 | 207 |
| Total assets | 422 | 263 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -18.8% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | -40 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 2 | -9.5% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -184note 3 | -74note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | -61.6%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | 0note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 13 months (7 Dec 2023 to 31 Dec 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029917597Torvet 6, 8700 Horsens