CVR 44493039Private limited company (ApS)Fremstilling af andet elektrisk udstyr (279000)SønderborgFounded 12 Dec 2023
Gross profit
161.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
+501% on 2024
Result
+126.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
187.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Sailserver ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexWESTWIND ApSCVR 33049099, 100% of capital and votes, since 12 Dec 2023
Jørg Ulrich Hansensince 12 Dec 2023
CVR 33049099100% of capital and votessince 12 Dec 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes12 Dec 2023 to 30 Dec 2024
10% to under 15% of capital and votes12 Dec 2023 to 30 Dec 2024
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in WESTWIND ApS, since 1 Jul 2010
Holding company
CVR 33049099Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Sailserver ApS, since 12 Dec 2023
This company
Sailserver ApS
CVR 44493039
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 27 | 162 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | +162 |
| Result for the year | +21 | +126 |
| Equity | 61 | 187 |
| Total assets | 194 | 246 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 501% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -160note 2 | -85note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 6,807.2%note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 13 months (12 Dec 2023 to 31 Dec 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029914865Ellegårdvej 36, 6400 Sønderborg