CVR 44485478Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)HornbækFounded 9 Dec 2023
Gross profit
17.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+74.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
106.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MCDAHL ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMCDAHL Holding ApSCVR 44452103, 100% of capital and votes, since 9 Dec 2023
Martin Christian Dahlsince 9 Dec 2023
CVR 44452103100% of capital and votessince 9 Dec 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in MCDAHL Holding ApS, since 24 Nov 2023
Holding company
CVR 44452103Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in MCDAHL ApS, since 9 Dec 2023
This company
MCDAHL ApS
CVR 44485478
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -26 | 17 |
| Operating profit | -26 | +17 |
| Result for the year | -8 | +75 |
| Equity | 32 | 107 |
| Total assets | 37 | 132 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -6note 1 | -52note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 32.9%note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 13 months (9 Dec 2023 to 31 Dec 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029904274Gl Havreholmvej 7, 3100 Hornbæk