CVR 44481731Limited partnership (K/S)Teknisk afprøvning og kontrol (712020)AalborgFounded 7 Dec 2023
Gross profit
1.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
-2.8% on 2024
Result
+1.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
351.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Ostergaard K/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexKomplementarselskabet Ostergaard ApSCVR 44481561, since 7 Dec 2023
Lars Østergaard Nielsen100% of capital and votes, since 7 Dec 2023
Lars Østergaard Nielsensince 7 Dec 2023
CVR 44481561since 7 Dec 2023
Fully liable participants (fuldt ansvarlige deltagere) in CVR: liable for the company's debts without limit.
100% of capital and votessince 7 Dec 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,228 | 1,194 |
| Result for the year | +1,228 | +1,183 |
| Equity | 147 | 351 |
| Total assets | 266 | 471 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -2.8% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -12note 2 | -278note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 887.2%note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 13 months (7 Dec 2023 to 31 Dec 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029900872Filstedvej 147, 9000 Aalborg