CVR 44478412Private limited company (ApS)Køb og salg af egen fast ejendom (681100)VedbækFounded 1 Dec 2023
Gross profit
-351.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+7.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
251.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about VS 396 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMartin Bernstorf Hydeskov100% of capital and votes, since 1 Dec 2023
Martin Bernstorf Hydeskovsince 1 Dec 2023
100% of capital and votessince 1 Dec 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies, which own 2 more one level down.
CVR 4505921933.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 436437465% to under 10% of capital
CVR 436437545% to under 10% of capital
CVR 2885026310% to under 15% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for VS 396 ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -362 | -413 | -352 |
| Result for the year | +36,790 | +21,505 | +7,093 |
| Equity | 227,007 | 246,513 | 251,605 |
| Total assets | 269,524 | 287,206 | 328,607 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -185,611 | -221,918 | -180,309 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | -1%note 2 | -0.5%note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029896506Vedbæk Strandvej 396, 2950 Vedbæk