CVR 44467739Private limited company (ApS)Forskning og eksperimentel udvikling inden for naturvidenskab og teknik (721000)FrederiksbergFounded 24 Nov 2023
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Revenue
323.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+184.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
77.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Oak Mountain Consulting ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJEGE Holding ApsCVR 44450607, 100% of capital and votes, since 30 Nov 2023
Jan Egebjerg Jensensince 30 Nov 2023
CVR 44450607100% of capital and votessince 30 Nov 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in JEGE Holding Aps, since 30 Nov 2023
Holding company
CVR 44450607Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Oak Mountain Consulting ApS, since 30 Nov 2023
This company
Oak Mountain Consulting ApS
CVR 44467739
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 453 | 323 |
| Operating profit | +409 | +236 |
| Result for the year | +318 | +184 |
| Equity | 43 | 78 |
| Total assets | 381 | 240 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reportednote 1 | -28.6% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 90.5% | 73% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | 246 |
| EBITDA margin | Not reportednote 2 | 76.3% |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 13 months (30 Nov 2023 to 31 Dec 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029882998Sprogøvej 7, 2000 Frederiksberg