CVR 44464527Private limited company (ApS)Investering for egen regning (649910)Odense SFounded 29 Nov 2023
Employees
1
CVR registry, Apr 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Result
+174.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
215.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about CLB ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexChristian Birkholm apsCVR 37160296, 100% of capital and votes, since 29 Nov 2023
Christian Lund Birkholmsince 29 Nov 2023
CVR 37160296100% of capital and votessince 29 Nov 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Christian Birkholm aps, since 7 Oct 2015
Holding company
CVR 37160296Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in CLB ApS, since 29 Nov 2023
This company
CLB ApS
CVR 44464527
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 601 | Not reported |
| Operating profit | +115 | +225 |
| Result for the year | +90 | +175 |
| Equity | 41 | 215 |
| Total assets | 125 | 324 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -37note 1 | -161note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 606.2%note 1 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 3note 1 | -179note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 10 months (29 Nov 2023 to 30 Sep 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029878214Svenstrupvej 32, 5260 Odense S