CVR 44460904Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)IkastFounded 24 Nov 2023
Gross profit
112K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+15.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
43.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about VT EJENDOMME ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexRasmus Knudsen50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 24 Nov 2023
Hannah-Louise Hansen50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 24 Nov 2023
Rasmus Knudsensince 24 Nov 2023
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 24 Nov 2023
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 24 Nov 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 64 | 112 |
| Operating profit | +47 | +88 |
| Result for the year | -12 | +15 |
| Equity | 28 | 44 |
| Total assets | 1,761 | 1,751 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 73.9% |
| EBITDA | 64 | 112 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 1,485 | 1,421 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 23.1x | 12.7x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 4.9%note 2 | 4.2% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 1,743note 3 | 0note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 1,685 | 1,632 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 13 months (24 Nov 2023 to 31 Dec 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029872658Poul Gerness Vej 71, 7430 Ikast