CVR 44459795Private limited company (ApS)Computerprogrammering (621000)NæstvedFounded 28 Nov 2023
Employees
3
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+59K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
301.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about WeBuildIT Danmark ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexWeBuildIT ApSCVR 44457520, 100% of capital and votes, since 28 Nov 2023
Danny Lykkegaard Frederiksensince 28 Nov 2023
CVR 44457520100% of capital and votessince 28 Nov 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in WeBuildIT ApS, since 24 Nov 2023
Holding company
CVR 44457520Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in WeBuildIT Danmark ApS, since 28 Nov 2023
This company
WeBuildIT Danmark ApS
CVR 44459795
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,552 | 1,705 |
| Operating profit | +266 | +79 |
| Result for the year | +203 | +59 |
| Equity | 243 | 302 |
| Total assets | 624 | 654 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 9.9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -54note 3 | Not reportednote 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 13 months (28 Nov 2023 to 31 Dec 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029871473Halfdan Rasmussens Vej 104, 4700 Næstved