CVR 44459426Private limited company (ApS)Køb og salg af egen fast ejendom (681100)Odense NVFounded 28 Nov 2023
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2024
Gross profit
-160.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-160.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
281.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ALMEWI ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexLemon Tree Holding ApSCVR 44458039, 100% of capital and votes, since 28 Nov 2023
Frederik Valdemar Baaring Hansensince 28 Nov 2023
CVR 44458039100% of capital and votessince 28 Nov 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Frederik Valdemar Baaring Hansen
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Lemon Tree Holding ApS, since 27 Nov 2023
Holding company
CVR 44458039Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in ALMEWI ApS, since 28 Nov 2023
This company
ALMEWI ApS
CVR 44459426
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,379 | -160 |
| Operating profit | +1,158 | -160 |
| Result for the year | +902 | -160 |
| Equity | 942 | 282 |
| Total assets | 1,396 | 314 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -111.6% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -386note 2 | -206note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | -39.7%note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 13 months (28 Nov 2023 to 31 Dec 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029871252Jørgen Peter Hansen Vænget 9, 5210 Odense NV