CVR 44458829Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning og leasing af biler og lette motorkøretøjer (771100)SvendborgFounded 28 Nov 2023
Gross profit
-49.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+22.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
5.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about PLS Leasing ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexPLS VANTINGE ApSCVR 29614431, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 28 Nov 2023
HØJSLETTEN ApSCVR 33590822, 20% to under 25% of capital and votes, since 28 Nov 2023
Per Leth Sørensensince 28 Nov 2023
CVR 2961443166.7% to under 90% of capital and votessince 28 Nov 2023
CVR 3359082220% to under 25% of capital and votessince 28 Nov 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
CVR 44519119Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 25% to under 33.3% of capital and 100% of votes in PLS VANTINGE ApS, since 21 Dec 2023
Holding company
CVR 29614431Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in PLS Leasing ApS, since 28 Nov 2023
This company
PLS Leasing ApS
CVR 44458829
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 60 | -49 |
| Operating profit | +60 | -49 |
| Result for the year | +168 | +23 |
| Equity | 5,168 | 5,190 |
| Total assets | 5,250 | 5,282 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -182.7% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -4,392note 2 | -4,424note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | -5%note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 13 months (28 Nov 2023 to 31 Dec 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029870310Myrehøjvej 17, 5700 Svendborg