CVR 44457970Private limited company (ApS)Computerprogrammering (621000)Odense CFounded 27 Nov 2023
Employees
3
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+2 (+200%) over 12 months
Gross profit
229.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+155.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
232.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Nem Bestil ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexKara Invest ApSCVR 44446049, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 27 Nov 2023
Bitnissen ApSCVR 37552992, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 27 Nov 2023
Kasim Karasince 27 Nov 2023
CVR 3755299225% to under 33.3% of capital and votessince 27 Nov 2023
CVR 4444604966.7% to under 90% of capital and votessince 27 Nov 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Kara Invest ApS, since 21 Nov 2023
Holding company
CVR 44446049Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in Nem Bestil ApS, since 27 Nov 2023
This company
Nem Bestil ApS
CVR 44457970
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 49 | 229 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | +201 |
| Result for the year | +37 | +155 |
| Equity | 77 | 232 |
| Total assets | 117 | 307 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 364.3% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -72note 2 | -152note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 365.2%note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 13 months (27 Nov 2023 to 31 Dec 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029868626Buchwaldsgade 50, 5000 Odense C