CVR 44456923Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)VejleFounded 26 Nov 2023
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.3M
DKK, annual report 2026
Result
-46.9K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
169.7K
DKK, annual report 2026
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Stenager Consulting ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexStenager kapital ApSCVR 39822733, 100% of capital and votes, since 26 Nov 2023
Andreas Graaesince 26 Nov 2023
CVR 39822733100% of capital and votessince 26 Nov 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Stenager kapital ApS, since 29 Aug 2018
Holding company
CVR 39822733Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Stenager Consulting ApS, since 26 Nov 2023
This company
Stenager Consulting ApS
CVR 44456923
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 50 | 636 | 1,293 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | +178 | -57 |
| Result for the year | +38 | +138 | -47 |
| Equity | 78 | 217 | 170 |
| Total assets | 120 | 446 | 439 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -116note 1 | -232note 1 | -427note 1 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -85note 1 | -229note 1 | -356note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 13 months (26 Nov 2023 to 31 Dec 2024) and 2025 covers 6 months (1 Jan to 30 Jun 2025). Changes against them compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029867425Stenagervænget 45, 7100 Vejle