CVR 44456494Private limited company (ApS)Passagertransport på bestilling i køretøj med chauffør (493300)HerningFounded 27 Nov 2023
Employees
4
CVR registry, Jul 2026
+2 (+100%) over 12 months
Revenue
1.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
+291.8% on 2024
Result
+136.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
181.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about AB24 Flex ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexAbdi Ali Husen100% of capital and votes, since 27 Nov 2023
Abdi Ali Husensince 27 Nov 2023
100% of capital and votessince 27 Nov 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 339 | 1,328 |
| Operating profit | +62 | +175 |
| Result for the year | +48 | +136 |
| Equity | 88 | 181 |
| Total assets | 129 | 494 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reportednote 1 | 291.8% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 18.2% | 13.2% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -7note 2 | -18note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 111.3%note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 11 months (27 Nov 2023 to 31 Oct 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029867131Th. Nielsens Gade 85, 7400 Herning