CVR 44450283Private limited company (ApS)Industrielt design og modedesign (741100)OtterupFounded 22 Nov 2023
Employees
1
CVR registry, Apr 2026
Gross profit
35.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+28.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
82.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Troest ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexATJ ApSCVR 44441217, 100% of capital and votes, since 22 Nov 2023
Asger Trøst Jørgensensince 22 Nov 2023
CVR 44441217100% of capital and votessince 22 Nov 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in ATJ ApS, since 13 Nov 2023
Holding company
CVR 44441217Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Troest ApS, since 22 Nov 2023
This company
Troest ApS
CVR 44450283
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 17 | 36 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | +36 |
| Result for the year | +14 | +28 |
| Equity | 54 | 83 |
| Total assets | 91 | 113 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 115.5% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 2 | -50note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 62.6%note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 2 | -63note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 13 months (22 Nov 2023 to 31 Dec 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029858833Bjerrumvej 6, 5450 Otterup