CVR 44447088Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Odense CFounded 21 Nov 2023
Gross profit
-373.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-92M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
392.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029854528Skibhusvej 52, 5000 Odense C
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Marvel ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexPG DEVELOPMENT ApSCVR 27721575, 100% of capital and votes, since 21 Nov 2023
Peter Grøftehaugesince 21 Nov 2023
CVR 27721575100% of capital and votessince 21 Nov 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in PG DEVELOPMENT ApS, since 28 Apr 2004
Holding company
CVR 27721575Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Marvel ApS, since 21 Nov 2023
This company
Marvel ApS
CVR 44447088
1 Danish company, which own 2 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 29193509100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 30242793100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 30242882100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Marvel ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -1,281 | -374 |
| Result for the year | -85,401 | -92,037 |
| Equity | 489,986 | 392,323 |
| Total assets | 1,104,546 | 1,035,789 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 610,167 | 642,200 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 0%note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 13 months (21 Nov 2023 to 31 Dec 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Marvel ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 4 Feb 2027.