CVR 44429764Private limited company (ApS)Fotografiske aktiviteter (742000)København VFounded 14 Nov 2023
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Result
+10.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
41.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Direction Bureaux ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexDirection Bureaux Holding ApSCVR 44426927, 100% of capital and votes, since 14 Nov 2023
Armin Boroomand-Tehranisince 14 Nov 2023
CVR 44426927100% of capital and votessince 14 Nov 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Direction Bureaux Holding ApS, since 1 Nov 2023
Holding company
CVR 44426927Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Direction Bureaux ApS, since 14 Nov 2023
This company
Direction Bureaux ApS
CVR 44429764
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | -5 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | -9 | +10 |
| Equity | 31 | 41 |
| Total assets | 47 | 161 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| EBITDA | -5 | Not reportednote 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 11 months (14 Nov 2023 to 30 Sep 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029832044Constantin Hansens Gade 26, 1799 København V