CVR 44428954Private limited company (ApS)Produktion af film, videoer og TV-programmer (591100)RingstedFounded 7 Nov 2023
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
Gross profit
487K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+246.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
283.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Vedia ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexVediamanter ApSCVR 44017938, 100% of capital and votes, since 7 Nov 2023
Ejvind Ebbeskov Lauritsensince 7 Nov 2023
CVR 44017938100% of capital and votessince 7 Nov 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Vediamanter ApS, since 25 Apr 2023
Holding company
CVR 44017938Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Vedia ApS, since 7 Nov 2023
This company
Vedia ApS
CVR 44428954
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 0 | 487 |
| Operating profit | 0 | +316 |
| Result for the year | -3 | +247 |
| Equity | 37 | 283 |
| Total assets | 37 | 371 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 1 | -223note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 3 | 812.3%note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 1 | -323note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 14 months (7 Nov 2023 to 31 Dec 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029830904Smålodsvej 8, 4100 Ringsted