CVR 44418061Private limited company (ApS)Rådgivende ingeniøraktiviteter inden for byggeri og anlægsarbejder (711210)Frederiksberg CFounded 7 Nov 2023
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+348.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
530.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Engcox ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexASC Holding ApSCVR 44407760, 100% of capital and votes, since 7 Nov 2023
Andreas Søndergaard Christensensince 7 Nov 2023
CVR 44407760100% of capital and votessince 7 Nov 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Andreas Søndergaard Christensen
Holds 100% of capital and votes in ASC Holding ApS, since 1 Nov 2023
Holding company
CVR 44407760Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Engcox ApS, since 7 Nov 2023
This company
Engcox ApS
CVR 44418061
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,520 | 1,252 |
| Result for the year | +642 | +348 |
| Equity | 682 | 531 |
| Total assets | 803 | 690 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -17.6% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -648note 2 | -313note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 3 | 276.1%note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 14 months (7 Nov 2023 to 31 Dec 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029817142Ingemannsvej 8, 1964 Frederiksberg C