CVR 44403269Private limited company (ApS)Tømrer- og bygningssnedkeraktiviteter (433200)HasselagerFounded 1 Nov 2023
Employees
2
CVR registry, Jul 2026
+1 (+100%) over 12 months
Result
+102.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
193K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Pless Tømrerfirma ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexPlessholding ApSCVR 44403137, 100% of capital and votes, since 1 Nov 2023
Søren Plesssince 1 Nov 2023
CVR 44403137100% of capital and votessince 1 Nov 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Plessholding ApS, since 1 Nov 2023
Holding company
CVR 44403137Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Pless Tømrerfirma ApS, since 1 Nov 2023
This company
Pless Tømrerfirma ApS
CVR 44403269
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | +67 | +134 |
| Result for the year | +51 | +102 |
| Equity | 91 | 193 |
| Total assets | 216 | 443 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | 135 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -97note 2 | -129note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | Net cashnote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 3 | 370.1%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | 93note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 14 months (1 Nov 2023 to 31 Dec 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029798288Pilegårdsvej 37, 8361 Hasselager