CVR 44394111Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med drikkevarer (472500)CharlottenlundFounded 16 Oct 2023
Gross profit
0
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
0
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
40K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Kumo Matcha ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexAMW Holding ApSCVR 44378507, 100% of capital and votes, since 16 Oct 2023
Arendse Warnøesince 16 Oct 2023
CVR 44378507100% of capital and votessince 16 Oct 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in AMW Holding ApS, since 16 Oct 2023
Holding company
CVR 44378507Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Kumo Matcha ApS, since 16 Oct 2023
This company
Kumo Matcha ApS
CVR 44394111
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 12 | 0 |
| Operating profit | +12 | 0 |
| Result for the year | +12 | 0 |
| Equity | 44 | 40 |
| Total assets | 44 | 40 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | 0 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -40 | -40 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 0%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | 0note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 15 months (16 Oct 2023 to 31 Dec 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029786298Lindegårdsvej 11, 2920 Charlottenlund