CVR 44392097Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)EgåFounded 24 Oct 2023
Revenue
0
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-7.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
21.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029784082Skæring Have 2, 8250 Egå
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about LS Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexLars Skovbjerg100% of capital and votes, since 24 Oct 2023
Lars Skovbjergsince 24 Oct 2023
100% of capital and votessince 24 Oct 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company, which own 2 more one level down.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4445975250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4612217850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 461313395% to under 10% of votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for LS Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | 0 |
| Operating profit | -11 | -8 |
| Result for the year | -11 | -8 |
| Equity | 29 | 21 |
| Total assets | 38 | 30 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -18note 1 | -10note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | -53.3%note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 14 months (24 Oct 2023 to 31 Dec 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).