CVR 44390264Private limited company (ApS)Drift af køreskoler (855300)SlagelseFounded 16 Oct 2023
Result
+106.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
125.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Per Egekjær100% of capital and votes, since 16 Oct 2023
Per Egekjærsince 16 Oct 2023
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Egekjær ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up Dandex100% of capital and votessince 16 Oct 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | +1 | +146 |
| Result for the year | -21 | +106 |
| Equity | 19 | 126 |
| Total assets | 426 | 449 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| EBITDA | 105 | 224 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -63note 1 | -197note 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 3 | 0note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 244note 1 | 68note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 15 months (16 Oct 2023 to 31 Dec 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029781423Disagervej 9, 4200 Slagelse