CVR 44374501Private limited company (ApS)Engroshandel med informations- og kommunikationsudstyr (465000)ViborgFounded 10 Oct 2023
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029753802Hyrdebakken 224, 8800 Viborg
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Barstool Production ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
79.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+22.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
62.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Omnia NiMa Holding ApSCVR 44352052, 100% of capital and votes, until 13 Aug 2026
Mads Duelunduntil 15 Sep 2026
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 44352052100% of capital and votes10 Oct 2023 to 13 Aug 2026
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 23 | 80 |
| Operating profit | +3 | +19 |
| Result for the year | +1 | +23 |
| Equity | 46 | 62 |
| Total assets | 72 | 101 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| EBITDA | 3 | 19 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 13.7% | 23.6% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -62note 1 | -86 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cash |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 3 | 1note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 15 months (10 Oct 2023 to 31 Dec 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Barstool Production ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 11 Dec 2026.