CVR 44364034Private limited company (ApS)Computerkonsulentbistand og forvaltning af computerfaciliteter (622000)Jerslev SjællandFounded 11 Oct 2023
Employees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+96.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
374.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Provide Consulting ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexProvide ApSCVR 44344998, 100% of capital and votes, since 11 Oct 2023
Tomas Bojer Nylevsince 11 Oct 2023
CVR 44344998100% of capital and votessince 11 Oct 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes11 Oct 2023 to 19 Oct 2023
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes11 Oct 2023 to 19 Oct 2023
Ultimate controller
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in Provide ApS, since 3 Oct 2023
Holding company
CVR 44344998Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Provide Consulting ApS, since 11 Oct 2023
This company
Provide Consulting ApS
CVR 44364034
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 3,254 | 1,503 |
| Operating profit | +1,300 | +266 |
| Result for the year | +988 | +96 |
| Equity | 1,028 | 375 |
| Total assets | 1,821 | 1,259 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| EBITDA | 1,383 | 334 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 42.5% | 22.3% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -551note 1 | -884note 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 3 | 0note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -583note 1 | -143note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 15 months (11 Oct 2023 to 31 Dec 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029733321Hovvej 35, 4490 Jerslev Sjælland