CVR 44355744Private limited company (ApS)Computerkonsulentbistand og forvaltning af computerfaciliteter (622000)SlagelseFounded 6 Oct 2023
Employees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Result
+448.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
892.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about VEAN IT ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexVean Holding ApSCVR 45217884, 100% of capital and votes, since 18 Nov 2024
Andreas Lindhardtsince 6 Oct 2023
CVR 45217884100% of capital and votessince 18 Nov 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes6 Oct 2023 to 18 Nov 2024
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes6 Oct 2023 to 18 Nov 2024
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | +676 | +575 |
| Result for the year | +527 | +448 |
| Equity | 567 | 893 |
| Total assets | 858 | 1,186 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -470note 2 | -633note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 251%note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029719310Matildevej 8, 4200 Slagelse