CVR 44355000Private limited company (ApS)Indretningsaktiviteter (741300)MiddelfartFounded 3 Oct 2023
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2025
Gross profit
145K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-86.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
262K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Jack Design Projects ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJaxman ApSCVR 44342189, 100% of capital and votes, since 3 Oct 2023
Jack Johnny Andersensince 3 Oct 2023
CVR 44342189100% of capital and votessince 3 Oct 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Jaxman ApS, since 27 Sep 2023
Holding company
CVR 44342189Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Jack Design Projects ApS, since 3 Oct 2023
This company
Jack Design Projects ApS
CVR 44355000
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 582 | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | 145 |
| Operating profit | +309 | -85 |
| Result for the year | +305 | -87 |
| Equity | 347 | 262 |
| Total assets | 385 | 263 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 53.1% | Not reported |
| EBITDA | 309 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA margin | 53.1% | Not reported |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -179 | -72 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | -37.2%note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 15 months (3 Oct 2023 to 31 Dec 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029718373Gyvelhøj 9, 5500 Middelfart