CVR 44351013Private limited company (ApS)El-installation (432100)BrøndbyFounded 5 Oct 2023
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
322.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-10.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
34.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about EA-EL ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexE. Kara Holding ApSCVR 44327287, 100% of capital and votes, since 5 Oct 2023
Eren Abdullah Karasince 5 Oct 2023
CVR 44327287100% of capital and votessince 5 Oct 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in E. Kara Holding ApS, since 26 Sep 2023
Holding company
CVR 44327287Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in EA-EL ApS, since 5 Oct 2023
This company
EA-EL ApS
CVR 44351013
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 242 | 322 |
| Operating profit | +7 | -5 |
| Result for the year | +4 | -10 |
| Equity | 44 | 34 |
| Total assets | 172 | 128 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| EBITDA | 25 | 13 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 10.4% | 4.2% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -76note 1 | -18note 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 3 | 0note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -12note 1 | -3note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 15 months (5 Oct 2023 to 31 Dec 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029713533Brøndbyøster Torv 25, 2605 Brøndby