CVR 44350734Private limited company (ApS)Computerprogrammering (621000)København SFounded 3 Oct 2023
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Propbinder ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
8
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-1 (-11.1%) over 12 months
Gross profit
681.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-8.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
-2.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
ENDORPHI HOLDING ApSCVR 32357733, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 3 Oct 2023
CarstenIT Holding ApSCVR 38272454, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 11 Jun 2024
and 3 moreCarsten Schou Rasmussensince 3 Oct 2023
Equity was negative at 31 Dec 2025: -2.9M DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 8 Nov 2026.
CVR 3235773333.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 31 Dec 2024since 3 Oct 2023
CVR 329398135% to under 10% of capital and votessince 23 Jan 2026
CVR 289748095% to under 10% of capital and votessince 31 Dec 2024
CVR 3827245433.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 31 Dec 2024since 11 Jun 2024
CVR 452543725% to under 10% of capital and votessince 31 Dec 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3845654750% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 11 Jun 20243 Oct 2023 to 11 Jun 2024
3 Oct 2023 to 8 Nov 2026.
3 Oct 2023 to 8 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 8 employees, 7 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 |
| FTE | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 7 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Nov 2023 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 30 | -2,090 | 682 |
| Operating profit | -1,023 | -10,106 | -8,343 |
| Result for the year | -1,026 | -10,291 | -8,502 |
| Equity | -880 | 1,604 | -2,898 |
| Total assets | 556 | 6,057 | 1,229 |
| Employees (average) | 5 | 8 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| EBITDA | -990 | -10,067 | -8,295 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -3,314.6% | n.m.note 1 | -1,216.7% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 2 | -52note 3 | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 4 | -2,502.7%note 5 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | 74note 7 | 16note 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 2 | 2,929note 3 | Not reportednote 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 3 months (3 Oct to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Demerger (Spaltning), as the receiving company (Modtagende selskab)
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
12 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Njalsgade 21G, 4., 2300 København S
Vedtægter ændret: 09.10.2026
Vedtægter ændret: 23.01.2026
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 23.01.2026.
kr. 166.667,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 1.200,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 3.384.051,00.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Sønderup I/S, statsautoriserede revisorer, den 30.10.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 42216011 Betternumbers P/S, Teknikerbyen 5, st., Søllerød, 2830 Virum, den 30.10.2025.
Vedtægter ændret: 08.10.2025
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 08.10.2025.
kr. 257.392,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 777,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 3.217.384,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 22.09.2025
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 22.09.2025.
kr. 257.392,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 777,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 2.959.992,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 31.12.2024
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 31.12.2024.
kr. 652.600,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 731,71.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 2.702.600,00.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Leif Nørgaard, den 31.12.2024.
Ny adresse: Njalsgade 21G, 3., 2300 København S
Vedtægter ændret: 11.06.2024
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 11.06.2024.
kr. 2.000.000,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 400,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 2.050.000,00.
Ny adresse: Bryghuspladsen 8, 3., 1473 København K
Ny kommune: København
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Jacob Diget Schaadt-Jacobsen, den 15.02.2024.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående spaltning. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en spaltningsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende virksomheder må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter spaltningen.
Virksomheden er d. 03.10.2023 opstået efter spaltning. Aktiver og gæld er overdraget fra CVR-nummer: 38068822 Jublo ApS.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 03.10.2023.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt ved spaltning kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 292,88, fuldt indbetalt.
Bestyrelse:
Jens Dalgaard Davidsen, (formand), den 03.10.2023, Morten Riber Paarup, den 03.10.2023, Carsten Schou Rasmussen, den 03.10.2023, Jacob Diget Schaadt-Jacobsen, den 03.10.2023.
Direktion:
Carsten Schou Rasmussen, den 03.10.2023.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør i forening med bestyrelsesformanden eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 31824559 Sønderup I/S, statsautoriserede revisorer, Jyllandsgade 9, 4100 Ringsted, den 03.10.2023.
Første regnskabsår:
03.10.2023 - 31.12.2023.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er udvikling af software og webtjenester samt hermed beslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029713355Njalsgade 21, 2300 København S