CVR 44349051Public limited company (A/S)Anden trykning (181200)Randers SVFounded 1 Oct 2023
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Buchs Labels A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
12
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
4.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
+562.7% on 2024
Result
-951.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
739.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
TÅRUPGÅRDSVEJ ApSCVR 30070593, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 30 Sep 2024
BUCHS A/SCVR 29845646, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 1 Oct 2023
and 3 moreHenrik Olesensince 1 Oct 2023
CVR 3007059325% to under 33.3% of capital and votessince 30 Sep 2024
CVR 2984564625% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 1 Oct 2024since 1 Oct 2023
CVR 4141340910% to under 15% of capital and votessince 1 Oct 2023
CVR 4430765010% to under 15% of capital and votessince 1 Oct 2023
CVR 4456682625% to under 33.3% of capital and votessince 17 Jan 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3007072025% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 17 Jan 20241 Oct 2023 to 17 Jan 2024
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
1 Oct 2023 to 6 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 12 employees, 8 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 10 | 12 | 12 |
| FTE | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Oct 2023 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 623 | 4,127 |
| Operating profit | -2,768 | -992 |
| Result for the year | -2,309 | -952 |
| Equity | 1,691 | 740 |
| Total assets | 5,013 | 6,185 |
| Employees (average) | 6 | 8 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 549% |
| EBITDA | -2,480 | -611 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -398.3% | -14.8% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 33.3% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 53 | 2,238 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | -27.5%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 2,620note 3 | 102note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 2,126 | 2,238 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
7 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 13.01.2026
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO Holding VII, statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, den 01.07.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32895468 Beierholm Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Gl. Skivevej 73B, 8800 Viborg, den 01.07.2025.
Erhvervsstyrelsen skal hermed meddele, at der den 13.02.2025 er foretaget ændring i selskabets reelle og legale ejerforhold.
Ændringen vedrører dato for ejerandele og stemmerettigheder for reel ejer Henrik Olesen og legale ejere BUCHS A/S og TÅRUPGÅRDSVEJ ApS.
Vedtægter ændret: 06.02.2025
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Thors Bakke 4, 2., 8900 Randers C, den 06.02.2025.
Vedtægter ændret: 11.09.2024
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 11.09.2024.
kr. 400.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 500,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 800.000,00.
Stiftelsesdato: 01.10.2023.
Virkningsdato: 01.10.2023.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 01.10.2023.
Kapital:
kr. 400.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 400.000,00 til kurs 500,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 29845646 BUCHS A/S, Kertemindevej 15, 8940 Randers SV, den 01.10.2023, CVR-NR. 30070720 VALSGAARD INVEST ApS, Skoletoften 34, Valsgård, 9500 Hobro, den 01.10.2023, CVR-NR. 41413409 Søbygaard Invest ApS, Daugbjergvej 25, 8860 Ulstrup, den 01.10.2023, CVR-NR. 44307650 Heitmann Invest ApS, Fussingøvej 18, 9240 Nibe, den 01.10.2023.
Bestyrelse:
Thomas Hedegaard Søby, (formand), den 01.10.2023, René Thorsen Bonde, den 01.10.2023, Henrik Olesen, den 01.10.2023, Svend-Erik Heitmann Pedersen, den 01.10.2023.
Direktion:
Henrik Olesen, den 01.10.2023.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren eller af bestyrelsesformanden i forening med et bestyrelsesmedlem
Første regnskabsår:
01.10.2023 - 30.09.2024.
Regnskabsår:
01.10 - 30.09.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er produktion og salg af etiketter
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029711239Kertemindevej 15, 8940 Randers SV