CVR 44345676Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)København KFounded 3 Oct 2023
Employees
126
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
6.7M
GBP, annual report 2025
Result
+2.9M
GBP, annual report 2025
Equity
4.9M
GBP, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about WZ Packaging ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexZhi Wei Wang90% to under 100% of capital and votes, since 3 Oct 2023
Zhi Wei Wangsince 3 Oct 2023
90% to under 100% of capital and votessince 3 Oct 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 5,231 | 6,680 |
| Operating profit | +2,560 | +4,046 |
| Result for the year | +2,061 | +2,874 |
| Equity | 2,337 | 4,936 |
| Total assets | 10,211 | 22,778 |
| Employees (average) | 76 | 126 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| EBITDA | 2,887 | 4,568 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 55.2% | 68.4% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,106 | 1,598 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | 0.3x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 79.8% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 702 | 438 |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | 44.2% | 26.3% |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 4,228 | 6,311 |
GBP thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 15 months (3 Oct 2023 to 31 Dec 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. Group figures (koncern).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029706618Ny Østergade 3, 1101 København K