CVR 44342847Private limited company (ApS)Rådgivende ingeniøraktiviteter inden for byggeri og anlægsarbejder (711210)FrederiksbergFounded 2 Oct 2023
Employees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-1 (-33.3%) over 12 months
Gross profit
3.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
+201.5% on 2024
Result
+735.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
837.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Libra Pro ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexThomas Birch Holding ApSCVR 45215938, 50% to under 66.7% of capital, 100% of votes, since 14 Nov 2024
J. K. A. Holding ApSCVR 45312658, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 3 Feb 2025
Thomas Birchsince 2 Oct 2023
CVR 4521593850% to under 66.7% of capital, 100% of votessince 14 Nov 2024
CVR 4531265850% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 3 Feb 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes2 Oct 2023 to 14 Nov 2024
CVR 4522565833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes3 Feb 2025 to 15 Sep 2026
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,054 | 3,177 |
| Operating profit | +519 | +948 |
| Result for the year | +398 | +736 |
| Equity | 438 | 838 |
| Total assets | 685 | 1,773 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 3 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 201.5% |
| EBITDA | 519 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 49.2% | Not reportednote 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 200% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -459note 3 | -980note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 3 | Not reportednote 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Libra Pro ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 28 Jan 2027.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029701799Finsensvej 78, 2000 Frederiksberg