CVR 44334046Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)Randers SØFounded 28 Sep 2023
Gross profit
892.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
+2.1% on 2024
Result
+496.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
4.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about RTF Ejendomme ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexRANDERS TEKNISKE FORRETNING A/SCVR 35765018, 100% of capital and votes, since 28 Sep 2023
Erik Rasmussensince 28 Sep 2023
CVR 35765018100% of capital and votessince 28 Sep 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in RTF HOLDING ApS, since 29 Feb 1996
Holding company
CVR 77517928Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in RANDERS TEKNISKE FORRETNING A/S, since 29 Feb 1996
Holding company
RANDERS TEKNISKE FORRETNING A/S
CVR 35765018Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in RTF Ejendomme ApS, since 28 Sep 2023
This company
RTF Ejendomme ApS
CVR 44334046
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 906 | 875 | 893 |
| Operating profit | +706 | +675 | +693 |
| Result for the year | +544 | +555 | +496 |
| Equity | 5,558 | 6,113 | 4,809 |
| Total assets | 10,132 | 10,370 | 8,695 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -3.5% | 2.1% |
| EBITDA | 906 | 875 | 893 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 3,970 | 3,562 | 3,168 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 4.4x | 4.1x | 3.5x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 5.5% | 6.1% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 2 | 0note 3 | 0note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 2,601 | 1,759 | 2,834 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029689047Grenåvej 13, 8960 Randers SØ