CVR 44331365Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)København KFounded 26 Sep 2023
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
117.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
-35.4% on 2024
Result
+91.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
258.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about NORMINAL ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexNORMINAL Holding ApSCVR 44258595, 100% of capital and votes, since 26 Sep 2023
Niels Bo Lundsince 26 Sep 2023
CVR 44258595100% of capital and votessince 26 Sep 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
90% to under 100% of capital and votes26 Sep 2023 to 26 Sep 2023
Ultimate controller
Holds 90% to under 100% of capital and votes in Gustum Capital ApS, since 21 Jul 2017
Holding company
CVR 38816241Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in NORMINAL Holding ApS, since 23 Aug 2023
Holding company
CVR 44258595Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in NORMINAL ApS, since 26 Sep 2023
This company
NORMINAL ApS
CVR 44331365
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -20 | 182 | 118 |
| Operating profit | -20 | +182 | +118 |
| Result for the year | -20 | +147 | +92 |
| Equity | 20 | 167 | 259 |
| Total assets | 21 | 179 | 264 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -35.4% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -6note 3 | -18note 3 | -33note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 179.6%note 3 | 49.1%note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -6note 3 | -159note 3 | -261note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 3 months (26 Sep to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029686056Bryghuspladsen 8, 1473 København K