CVR 44328925Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)AalborgFounded 26 Sep 2023
Gross profit
-72K
DKK, annual report 2026
-93.1K on 2025
Result
+1.5M
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
4M
DKK, annual report 2026
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about NewThy ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexNewThy II ApSCVR 45883515, 90% to under 100% of capital and votes, since 15 Sep 2025
KJAWF Holding ApSCVR 45321215, 10% to under 15% of capital and votes, since 7 Mar 2025
Jan Søgaard Frøslevsince 26 Sep 2023
CVR 4532121510% to under 15% of capital and votessince 7 Mar 2025
CVR 4588351590% to under 100% of capital and votessince 15 Sep 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
90% to under 100% of capital and votes26 Sep 2023 to 15 Sep 2025
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in NewThy II ApS, since 15 Sep 2025
Holding company
CVR 45883515Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 90% to under 100% of capital and votes in NewThy ApS, since 15 Sep 2025
This company
NewThy ApS
CVR 44328925
1 Danish company.
CVR 4391799410% to under 15% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for NewThy ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -37 | 21 | -72 |
| Result for the year | +1,130 | +1,355 | +1,481 |
| Equity | 1,170 | 2,655 | 4,030 |
| Total assets | 1,175 | 2,660 | 4,071 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -441.7% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -4note 3 | -22note 3 | 32 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 6 months (26 Sep 2023 to 31 Mar 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029684029Kovshøjsvej 1, 9000 Aalborg