CVR 44323877Private limited company (ApS)Passagertransport på bestilling i køretøj med chauffør (493300)Odense MFounded 25 Sep 2023
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-1 (-50%) over 12 months
Gross profit
462.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+48.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
346.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Vfk ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMahmoud Zakaria Abou Libdeh100% of capital and votes, since 25 Sep 2023
Mahmoud Zakaria Abou Libdehsince 25 Sep 2023
100% of capital and votessince 25 Sep 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 695 | 463 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | +52 |
| Result for the year | +258 | +49 |
| Equity | 298 | 346 |
| Total assets | 571 | 395 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -33.4% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | 123 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 2 | 26.6% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -234note 3 | -181note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 4 | Net cashnote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 4 | 35.3%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 356note 6 | 0note 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -78note 3 | -181note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 15 months (25 Sep 2023 to 31 Dec 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029676255Carl Blochs Vej 19, 5230 Odense M