CVR 44318326Private limited company (ApS)Dyrkning af korn (undtagen ris), bælgfrugter og olieholdige frø (011100)Ørum DjursFounded 22 Sep 2023
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Result
+202.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
67.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
CVR registers no owner holding 5% or more.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Johnsen Agro ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexCVR registers no owner holding 5% or more.
Andreas Johnsensince 22 Sep 2023
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -168 | Not reported |
| Operating profit | -168 | +230 |
| Result for the year | -174 | +202 |
| Equity | -134 | 68 |
| Total assets | 745 | 883 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | 241 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -260note 2 | -80note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | Net cashnote 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | 50note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 15 months (22 Sep 2023 to 31 Dec 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029662734Neergaardsmindevej 2, 8586 Ørum Djurs