CVR 44311291Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HolteFounded 18 Sep 2023
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Mxj Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-7.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+194.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
234.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Jesper Studsgaard100% of capital and votes, until 10 Aug 2026
Jesper Studsgaarduntil 10 Aug 2026
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes18 Sep 2023 to 10 Aug 2026
Mxj Holding ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Mxj Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 44314789100% of capital and votes19 Sep 2023 to 13 Aug 2026
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 0 | -8 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | -8 |
| Result for the year | 0 | +195 |
| Equity | 40 | 235 |
| Total assets | 52 | 359 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -40note 1 | Not reportednote 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 11 months (18 Sep 2023 to 31 Aug 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029650329Kastanievej 46, 2840 Holte