CVR 44305844Private limited company (ApS)Computerprogrammering (621000)København KFounded 13 Sep 2023
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-1 (-50%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-704.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-3.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
8.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about EOSVOLT ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMarsh Holding ApSCVR 38112813, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 1 Dec 2023
Henne Holding ApSCVR 38112821, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 1 Dec 2023
and 4 moreJens Henne Hansensince 15 Dec 2023
5% to under 10% of capital and votessince 22 Jul 2025
5% to under 10% of capital and votessince 22 Jul 2025
5% to under 10% of capital and votessince 27 Jun 2024
CVR 3811281325% to under 33.3% of capital and votessince 1 Dec 2023
CVR 3811282125% to under 33.3% of capital and votessince 1 Dec 2023
CVR 4322662210% to under 15% of capital and votessince 1 Dec 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
5% to under 10% of capital and votes13 Sep 2023 to 22 Jul 2025
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -691 | -705 |
| Result for the year | -1,756 | -3,779 |
| Equity | -1,716 | 8,901 |
| Total assets | 5,844 | 10,747 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| EBITDA | -920note 1 | -1,717note 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 3 | -2,971note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 5 | -168.8%note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 16 months (13 Sep 2023 to 31 Dec 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029642970Amaliegade 6, 1256 København K
No other current company drawn.