CVR 44279959Private limited company (ApS)Levering af kombinerede hjælpetjenester i forbindelse med drift af fast ejendom (811000)KalundborgFounded 2 Sep 2023
Revenue
55.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+21.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
79.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Mettes Service ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMette Ehlers Hvidklint100% of capital and votes, since 2 Sep 2023
Mette Ehlers Hvidklintsince 2 Sep 2023
100% of capital and votessince 2 Sep 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | 55 |
| Gross profit | 54 | Not reported |
| Operating profit | +28 | +28 |
| Result for the year | +18 | +21 |
| Equity | 58 | 79 |
| Total assets | 90 | 95 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | Not reported | 51.2% |
| EBITDA | 54 | 48 |
| EBITDA margin | Not reported | 86.8% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -5note 1 | -28 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cash |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 3 | 0note 4 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | Not reported | 0%note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 17note 1 | -28 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 16 months (2 Sep 2023 to 31 Dec 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029609493Røsnæsvej 74, 4400 Kalundborg