CVR 44279282Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)Odense SFounded 25 Aug 2023
Gross profit
10.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
-3.4% on 2024
Result
+4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
25.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about FBK Ejendomme ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexFBK Holding Fyn 1 ApSCVR 37094897, 33.3% to under 50% of capital, 66.7% to under 90% of votes, since 25 Aug 2023
DB INVEST FYN ApSCVR 28993803, 50% to under 66.7% of capital, 15% to under 20% of votes, since 25 Aug 2023
Lars Eithz Bentsensince 25 Aug 2023
CVR 2899380350% to under 66.7% of capital, 15% to under 20% of votessince 25 Aug 2023
CVR 3709489733.3% to under 50% of capital, 66.7% to under 90% of votessince 25 Aug 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 90% to under 100% of capital and 100% of votes in FBK Holding Fyn 1 ApS, since 13 Sep 2015
Holding company
CVR 37094897Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 33.3% to under 50% of capital and 66.7% to under 90% of votes in FBK Ejendomme ApS, since 25 Aug 2023
This company
FBK Ejendomme ApS
CVR 44279282
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 10,690 | 10,801 | 10,428 |
| Operating profit | +8,240 | +8,320 | +7,865 |
| Result for the year | +5,346 | +4,563 | +3,985 |
| Equity | 21,402 | 25,965 | 25,950 |
| Total assets | 95,521 | 104,134 | 107,061 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 1% | -3.5% |
| EBITDA | 10,690 | 10,801 | 10,428 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | n.m.note 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 3 | -138note 4 | -90note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 27.5%note 4 | 23.7%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 92,483note 5 | 3,911note 5 | 279note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 3 | 57,263note 4 | 54,037note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029608632Teknikvej 53, 5260 Odense S