CVR 44272970Private limited company (ApS)Tømrer- og bygningssnedkeraktiviteter (433200)KolindFounded 31 Aug 2023
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
686K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-27.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
202.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Groht ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGroht Holding ApSCVR 43144979, 100% of capital and votes, since 31 Aug 2023
Mads Groht Freltoftsince 31 Aug 2023
CVR 43144979100% of capital and votessince 31 Aug 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Groht Holding ApS, since 23 Mar 2022
Holding company
CVR 43144979Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Groht ApS, since 31 Aug 2023
This company
Groht ApS
CVR 44272970
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 589 | 686 |
| Operating profit | -85 | +55 |
| Result for the year | -60 | -27 |
| Equity | 230 | 202 |
| Total assets | 469 | 406 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| EBITDA | -81 | 59 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -13.8% | 8.5% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -81note 1 | -312note 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 221.2%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | 0note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -34note 1 | -267note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 16 months (31 Aug 2023 to 31 Dec 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029600054H C Andersensvej 1, 8560 Kolind