CVR 44265559Private limited company (ApS)Tømrer- og bygningssnedkeraktiviteter (433200)OdderFounded 29 Aug 2023
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jun 2026
Gross profit
161.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+101.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
141.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Gordon Byg ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJohan Gordon Andersen50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 29 Aug 2023
Markus Toft50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 1 May 2025
Johan Gordon Andersensince 29 Aug 2023
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 29 Aug 2023
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 1 May 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 60 | 161 |
| Operating profit | +55 | +135 |
| Result for the year | +42 | +101 |
| Equity | 82 | 141 |
| Total assets | 122 | 300 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 168.8% |
| EBITDA | 60 | 147 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 90.9% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -54note 2 | -209 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | Net cash |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | 0note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -53note 2 | -178 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 16 months (29 Aug 2023 to 31 Dec 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029589719Villavej 11, 8300 Odder