CVR 44262541Private limited company (ApS)Installation af vvs-, varme- og klimaanlæg (432200)SøborgFounded 28 Aug 2023
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
687.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+187.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
297.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Isovent ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexKNN ApSCVR 44257491, 100% of capital and votes, since 28 Aug 2023
Kenneth Neumann Nielsensince 28 Aug 2023
CVR 44257491100% of capital and votessince 28 Aug 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in KNN ApS, since 23 Aug 2023
Holding company
CVR 44257491Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Isovent ApS, since 28 Aug 2023
This company
Isovent ApS
CVR 44262541
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 459 | 688 |
| Operating profit | +151 | +243 |
| Result for the year | +114 | +187 |
| Equity | 154 | 297 |
| Total assets | 450 | 531 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| EBITDA | 174 | 293 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 37.9% | 42.6% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 157 | 124 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | 0.4x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 51.8% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 2 | 4note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 217 | 126 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 16 months (28 Aug 2023 to 31 Dec 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029586078Høje Gladsaxe 41, 2860 Søborg