CVR 44254352Private limited company (ApS)Maleraktiviteter (433410)HvidovreFounded 16 Aug 2023
Employees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-27.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
272.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ASA Malerfirma ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexAdemi Holding ApSCVR 44221373, 100% of capital and votes, since 16 Aug 2023
Amir Selimi Ademisince 16 Aug 2023
CVR 44221373100% of capital and votessince 16 Aug 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Ademi Holding ApS, since 2 Aug 2023
Holding company
CVR 44221373Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in ASA Malerfirma ApS, since 16 Aug 2023
This company
ASA Malerfirma ApS
CVR 44254352
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 524 | 1,001 |
| Operating profit | +348 | -38 |
| Result for the year | +260 | -28 |
| Equity | 300 | 272 |
| Total assets | 505 | 496 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | -27 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 1 | -2.7% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -430note 2 | -441note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 3 | 0note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -430note 2 | -362note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 17 months (16 Aug 2023 to 31 Dec 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029574045Hammerholmen 15, 2650 Hvidovre