CVR 44252171Private limited company (ApS)Forberedende byggepladsarbejder (431200)VojensFounded 16 Aug 2023
Employees
17
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
7.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+208.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
819.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Stoof ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexStoof Holding ApSCVR 42532207, 100% of capital and votes, since 16 Aug 2023
Filip Stoof Taulborg Hansensince 16 Aug 2023
CVR 42532207100% of capital and votessince 16 Aug 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Stoof Holding ApS, since 6 Jul 2021
Holding company
CVR 42532207Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Stoof ApS, since 16 Aug 2023
This company
Stoof ApS
CVR 44252171
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 4,807 | 7,754 |
| Operating profit | +613 | +447 |
| Result for the year | +572 | +208 |
| Equity | 612 | 820 |
| Total assets | 1,655 | 2,428 |
| Employees (average) | 11 | 12 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 68.1% |
| EBITDA | 621 | 456 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 12.9% | 5.9% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 238 | 274 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 0.4x | 0.6x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 35.7%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 3 | 0note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 11 months (16 Aug 2023 to 30 Jun 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029571879Stengelmosevej 1, 6500 Vojens