CVR 44240351Private limited company (ApS)Anden handel med elektricitet (351590)HerlevFounded 10 Aug 2023
Employees
5
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+2 (+66.7%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-2.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-10.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Fastned Denmark ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexFastned B.V.100% of capital and votes, since 10 Aug 2023
Michiel Eric Langezaalsince 10 Aug 2023
100% of capital and votessince 10 Aug 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -1,023 | -2,380 |
| Operating profit | -2,591 | -7,523 |
| Result for the year | -4,304 | -10,803 |
| Equity | 236 | 1,434 |
| Total assets | 34,322 | 71,234 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 4 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| EBITDA | -1,743 | -5,087 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -2,106 | 2,786 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | -499.6%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 3 | 34,388note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 18,805 | 50,995 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 17 months (10 Aug 2023 to 31 Dec 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Fastned Denmark ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 7 Jan 2027.
5 registered in CVR.
P-number 1031865448Nordjyske Motorvej 401, 8940 Randers SV
P-number 1031865413Nordjyske Motorvej 402, 8940 Randers SV
P-number 1031865332Østjyske Motorvej 350, 8381 Tilst
P-number 1029556349Lyskær 3, 2730 Herlev
P-number 1031865405Østjyske Motorvej 472, 8381 Tilst