CVR 44240335Private limited company (ApS)Tømrer- og bygningssnedkeraktiviteter (433200)GrenaaFounded 17 Aug 2023
Employees
12
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-25 (-67.6%) over 12 months
Gross profit
11.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+203.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Hanton: ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexRoad Heaven Capital ApSCVR 43104772, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 17 Aug 2023
JNMJ Holding ApSCVR 46118065, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 15 Jan 2026
Simon Dalhof Dethlefsensince 17 Aug 2023
CVR 4310477266.7% to under 90% of capital and votessince 17 Aug 2023
CVR 4611806525% to under 33.3% of capital and votessince 15 Jan 2026
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Road Heaven Capital ApS, since 5 Mar 2022
Holding company
CVR 43104772Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in Hanton: ApS, since 17 Aug 2023
This company
Hanton: ApS
CVR 44240335
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 6,885 | 11,267 |
| Operating profit | +1,122 | +273 |
| Result for the year | +795 | +203 |
| Equity | 835 | 1,039 |
| Total assets | 2,692 | 5,982 |
| Employees (average) | 10 | 19 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 59.2% |
| EBITDA | 1,169 | 372 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 17% | 3.3% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -947note 2 | -2,635note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Net cashnote 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 3 | 337note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 17 months (17 Aug 2023 to 31 Dec 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029556322Søndre Kajgade 29, 8500 Grenaa