CVR 44234548Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)HaderslevFounded 8 Aug 2023
Gross profit
896.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+31.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
358.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Aarø ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGRARUP BYG ApSCVR 36458011, 100% of capital and votes, since 8 Aug 2023
Jesper Barsøe Bramsince 8 Aug 2023
CVR 36458011100% of capital and votessince 8 Aug 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in GRARUP BYG ApS, since 19 May 2015
Holding company
CVR 36458011Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Aarø ApS, since 8 Aug 2023
This company
Aarø ApS
CVR 44234548
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,647 | 896 |
| Operating profit | +1,598 | +860 |
| Result for the year | +287 | +32 |
| Equity | 327 | 359 |
| Total assets | 25,282 | 25,393 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| EBITDA | 1,647 | 896 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 16,110 | 15,438 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | 17.2x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 3.7% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 24,383note 2 | Not reportednote 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 24,299 | 23,715 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 17 months (8 Aug 2023 to 31 Dec 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029548362Sodegade 12, 6100 Haderslev