CVR 44231581Private limited company (ApS)Computerprogrammering (621000)København SVFounded 10 Aug 2023
Employees
3
CVR registry, 2024
Gross profit
3.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-73.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
816.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about DockMe ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexSekstant Holding ApSCVR 44227703, 100% of capital and votes, since 14 Aug 2023
Stig Ravnsince 14 Aug 2023
CVR 44227703100% of capital and votessince 14 Aug 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Free Bird Holding ApS, since 1 Oct 2018
Holding company
CVR 39933772Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Sekstant Holding ApS, since 14 Aug 2023
Holding company
CVR 44227703Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in DockMe ApS, since 14 Aug 2023
This company
DockMe ApS
CVR 44231581
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2,002 | 4 |
| Operating profit | +1,066 | -94 |
| Result for the year | +850 | -74 |
| Equity | 890 | 816 |
| Total assets | 1,175 | 1,075 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -99.8% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | 14 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 2 | 376.6% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | -100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -57note 3 | -80note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 4 | Net cashnote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 4 | -9.3%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 1,072note 6 | 1,072note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 17 months (14 Aug 2023 to 31 Dec 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029543387Svend Aagesens Alle 10, 2650 Hvidovre